Maharashtra Election 2014 MP List Lokh Sabha Polls Updates

Maharashtra Election 2014 MP List Lokh Sabha Polls Updates:

Election Maharashtra

As the current and 15th Lok Sabha of India is to complete its constitutional term on 31st May 2014 the 16th Lok Sabha General Election 2014 is to be conducted for electing the Members of Parliament MP and the voting for the selection of MP candidates will be done at all parliamentary constituencies of India.

Among the 543 constituencies the Maharashtra state consist of 48 Parliamentary Assembly Constituencies and so 48 MP candidates election is to be conducted.

As per the latest report the 16th Lok Sabha of India General election 2014 might be conducted from 6th April 2014 to 13th May 2014 in 5 to 7 phases and the results of the MP winners list will be informed on 16th May 2014.

Maharashtra 48 Assembly Constituencies ListMaharashtra Loksabha Election 2014

1 – NANDURBAR CONSTITUENCY
1. Akkalkuwa (ST)
2. Shahada (ST)
3. Nandurbar (ST)
4. Nawapur (ST)
5. Sakri (ST)
9. Shirpur (ST)

2 – DHULE CONSTITUENCY
6. Dhule Rural
7. Dhule City
8. Sindkheda
114. Malegaon Central
115. Malegaon Outer
116. Baglan (ST)

3 – JALGAON CONSTITUENCY
13. Jalgaon City
14. Jalgaon Rural
15. Amalner
16. Erandol
17. Chalisgaon
18. Pachora

4 – RAVER CONSTITUENCY
10. Chopda (ST)
11 Raver
12. Bhusawal (SC)
19. Jamner
20 Muktainagar
21. Malkapur

5 – BULDHANA CONSTITUENCY
22. Buldhana
23. Chikhli
24. Sindkhed Raja
25. Mehkar (SC)
26. Khamgaon
27. Jalgaon (Jamod)

6 – AKOLA CONSTITUENCY
28. Akot
29. Balapur
30. Akola West
31. Akola East
32. Murtizapur (SC)
33. Risod

7 – AMRAVATI CONSTITUENCY
37. Badnera
38. Amravati
39. Teosa
40. Daryapur (SC)
41. Melghat (ST)
42. Achalpur

8 – WARDHA CONSTITUENCY
36. Dhamangaon Railway
43. Morshi
44. Arvi
45. Deoli
46. Hinganghat
47. Wardha

9 – RAMTEK CONSTITUENCY
48. Katol
49. Savner
50. Hingna
51. Umred (SC)
58. Kamthi
59. Ramtek

10 – NAGPUR CONSTITUENCY
52 Nagpur South West
53. Nagpur South
54. Nagpur East
55. Nagpur Central
56. Nagpur West
57. Nagpur North (SC)

11 – BHANDARA-GONDIYA CONSTITUENCY
60. Tumsar
61. Bhandara (SC)
62. Sakoli
63. Arjuni-Morgaon (SC)
64. Tirora
65. Gondiya

12 – GADCHIROLI-CHIMUR CONSTITUENCY
66. Amgaon (ST)
67. Armori (ST)
68. Gadchiroli (ST)
69. Aheri (ST)
73. Brahmapuri
74. Chimur

13 – CHANDRAPUR CONSTITUENCY
70. Rajura
71. Chandrapur (SC)
72. Ballarpur
75. Warora
76. Wani
80. Arni (ST)

14 – YAVATMAL-WASHIM CONSTITUENCY
34. Washim (SC)
35. Karanja
77. Ralegaon (ST)
78. Yavatmal
79. Digras
81. Pusad

15 – HINGOLI CONSTITUENCY
82. Umarkhed (SC)
83. Kinwat
84. Hadgaon
92. Basmath
93. Kalamnuri
94. Hingoli

16 – NANDED CONSTITUENCY
85. Bhokar
86. Nanded North
87. Nanded South
89. Naigaon
90. Deglur (SC)
91. Mukhed

17 – PARBHANI CONSTITUENCY
95. Jintur
96. Parbhani
97. Gangakhed
98. Pathri
99. Partur
100. Ghansawangi

18 – JALNA CONSTITUENCY
101. Jalna
102. Badnapur (SC)
103. Bhokardan
104. Sillod
106. Phulambri
110. Paithan

19 – AURANGABAD CONSTITUENCY
105. Kannad
107. Aurangabad Central
108. Aurangabad West (SC)
109. Aurangabad East
111. Gangapur
112. Vaijapur

20 – DINDORI CONSTITUENCY
113. Nandgaon
117. Kalwan (ST)
118. Chandvad
119. Yevla
121. Niphad
122. Dindori (ST)

21 – NASHIK CONSTITUENCY
120. Sinnar
123. Nashik East
124. Nashik Central
125. Nashik West
126. Deolali (SC)
127. Igatpuri (ST)

22 – PALGHAR CONSTITUENCY
128. Dahanu (ST)
129. Vikramgad (ST)
130. Palghar (ST)
131. Boisar (ST)
132. Nalasopara
133. Vasai

23 – BHIWANDI CONSTITUENCY
134 Bhiwandi Rural (ST)
135. Shahapur (ST)
136. Bhiwandi West
137. Bhiwandi East
138. Kalyan West
139. Murbad

24 – KALYAN CONSTITUENCY
140. Ambarnath (SC)
141. Ulhas Nagar
142. Kalyan East
143-Dombivali
144. Kalyan Rural
149. Mumbra-Kalwa

25 – THANE CONSTITUENCY
145. Mira Bhayandar
146. Ovala–Majiwada
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi
148. Thane
150. Airoli
151. Belapur

26 – MUMBAI NORTH CONSTITUENCY
152. Borivali
153. Dahisar
154 Magathane
160. Kandivali East
161. Charkop
162. Malad West

27 – MUMBAI NORTH WEST CONSTITUENCY
158. Jogeshwari East
159. Dindoshi
163. Goregaon
164. Versova
165. Andheri West
166. Andheri East

28 – MUMBAI NORTH EAST CONSTITUENCY
155 Mulund
156. Vikhroli
157. Bhandup West
169. Ghatkopar West
170. Ghatkopar East
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar

29 – MUMBAI NORTH CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY
167. Vile Parle
168. Chandivali
174. Kurla (SC)
176. Vandre East
177. Vandre West
175. Kalina

30 – MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY
172. Anushakti Nagar
173. Chembur
178. Dharavi (SC)
179. Sion Koliwada
180. Wadala
181.Mahim

31 – MUMBAI SOUTH CONSTITUENCY
182. Worli
183. Shivadi
184. Byculla
185. Malabar Hill
186. Mumbadevi
187. Colaba

32 – RAIGAD CONSTITUENCY
191. Pen
192. Alibag
193. Shrivardhan
194. Mahad
263. Dapoli
264. Guhagar

33 – MAVAL CONSTITUENCY
188.Panvel
189. Karjat
190. Uran
204. Maval
205. Chinchwad
206. Pimpri (SC)

34 – PUNE CONSTITUENCY
208. Vadgaon Sheri
209. Shivajinagar
210. Kothrud
212. Parvati
214 Pune Cantonment (SC)
215. Kasba Peth

35 – BARAMATI CONSTITUENCY
199. Daund
200. Indapur
201. Baramati
202. Purandar
203. Bhor
211. Khadakwasala

36 – SHIRUR CONSTITUENCY
195. Junnar
196. Ambegaon
197. Khed Alandi
198. Shirur
207. Bhosari
213. Hadapsar

37 – AHMEDNAGAR CONSTITUENCY
222. Shevgaon
223. Rahuri
224. Parner
225. Ahmednagar City
226. Shrigonda
227. Karjat Jamkhed

38 – SHIRDI CONSTITUENCY
216. Akole (ST)
217. Sangamner
218. Shirdi
219. Kopargaon
220. Shrirampur (SC)
221. Nevasa

39 – BEED CONSTITUENCY
228. Georai
229. Majalgaon
230. Beed
231. Ashti
232. Kaij (SC)
233. Parli

40 – OSMANABAD CONSTITUENCY
239. Ausa
240. Umarga (SC)
241. Tuljapur
242. Osmanabad
243. Paranda
246. Barshi

41 – LATUR CONSTITUENCY
234. Latur Rural
235. Latur City
236. Ahmadpur
237. Udgir (SC)
238. Nilanga
88. Loha

42 – SOLAPUR CONSTITUENCY
247. Mohol (SC)
248. Solapur City North
249. Solapur City Central
250. Akkalkot
251. Solapur South
252. Pandharpur

43 – MADHA CONSTITUENCY
244. Karmala
245. Madha
253. Sangole
254. Malshiras (SC)
255. Phaltan (SC)
258. Man

44 – SANGLI CONSTITUENCY
281. Miraj (SC)
282. Sangli
285. Palus-Kadegaon
286. Khanapur
287. Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal
288. Jat

45 – SATARA CONSTITUENCY
256. Wai
257. Koregaon
259. Karad North
260. Karad South
261. Patan
262. Satara

46 – RATNAGIRI–SINDHUDURG CONSTITUENCY
265. Chiplun
266. Ratnagiri
267. Rajapur
268. Kankavli
269. Kudal
270-Sawantwadi

47 – KOLHAPUR CONSTITUENCY
271. Chandgad
272. Radhanagari
273. Kagal
274. Kolhapur South
275. Karvir
276 Kolhapur North

48 – HATKANANGLE CONSTITUENCY
277. Shahuwadi
278. Hatkanangle (SC)
279. Ichalkaranji
280. Shirol
283. Islampur
284. Shirala

Maharashtra 15th Lok Sabha MP List:

Constituency MP Candidates List Party
1 – Ahmednagar Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJP
2 – Akola Dhotre,Shri Sanjay Shamrao BJP
3 – Amravati(SC) Adsul,Shri Anandrao SS
4 – Aurangabad Khaire,Shri Chandrakant Bhaurao SS
5 – Baramati Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand NCP
6 – Beed Munde ,Shri Gopinath Pandurang BJP
7 – Bhandara-Gondiya Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai NCP
8 – Bhiwandi Taware ,Shri Suresh Kashinath INC
9 – Buldhana Jadhav,Shri Prataprao Ganpatrao SS
10 – Chandrapur Ahir,Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP
11 – Dhule Pratap Narayanrao,Shri Sonawane BJP
12 – Dindori(ST) Chavan,Shri Harischandra Deoram BJP
13 – Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST) Kowase,Shri Marotrao Sainuji INC
14 – Hatkanangle Shetti ,Shri Raju alias Devappa Anna SWP
15 – Hingoli Wankhede,Shri Subhash Bapurao SS
16 – Jalgaon Patil,Shri A.T. (Nana) BJP
17 – Jalna Danve,Shri Raosaheb Patil BJP
18 – Kalyan Paranjpe,Shri Anand Prakash SS
19 – Kolhapur Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba Ind.
20 – Latur(SC) Awale ,Shri Jayawant Gangaram INC
21 – Madha Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao NCP
22 – Maval Babar ,Shri Gajanan Dharmshi SS
23 – Mumbai-North Nirupam,Shri Sanjay INC
24 – Mumbai-North-Central Dutt,Smt. Priya Sunil INC
25 – Mumbai-North-East Patil,Shri Sanjay Dina NCP
26 – Mumbai-North-West Kamat,Shri Gurudas INC
27 – Mumbai-South Deora,Shri Milind Murli INC
28 – Mumbai-South-Central Gaikwad,Shri Eknath Mahadeo INC
29 – Nagpur Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao INC
30 – Nanded Patil,Shri Bhaskarrao Bapurao INC
31 – Nandurbar(ST) Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya INC
32 – Nashik Bhujbal,Shri Sameer Magan NCP
33 – Osmanabad Patil ,Dr. Padmasinha Bajirao NCP
34 – Palghar(ST) Jadhav ,Shri Baliram Sukur BVA
35 – Parbhani Dudhgaonkar,Shri Ganeshrao Nagorao SS
36 – Pune Kalmadi,Shri Suresh INC
37 – Raigad Geete,Shri Anant Gangaram SS
38 – Ramtek(SC) Wasnik,Shri Mukul Balkrishna INC
39 – Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Rane,Dr. Nilesh Narayan INC
40 – Raver Jawale,Shri Haribhau Madhav BJP
41 – Sangli Patil,Shri Pratik Prakashbapu INC
42 – Satara Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsingh NCP
43 – Shirdi(SC) Wakchaure ,Shri Bhausaheb SS
44 – Shirur Adhalrao Patil,Shri Shivaji SS
45 – Solapur(SC) Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao INC
46 – Thane Naik,Dr. Sanjeev Ganesh NCP
47 – Wardha Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji INC
48 – Yavatmal-Washim Gawali (Patil),Ms. Bhavana SS

The Members of Parliament MP candidates list for all the 48 Parliamentary Constituencies of Maharashtra state is soon to be released by various political parties.

ceo.maharashtra.gov.in
www.mahasec.com
loksabha.nic.in

Leave a Comment