Bihar Election 2014 Lok Sabha Parliamentary Constituencies MP List

Bihar Election 2014 Lok Sabha Parliamentary Constituencies MP List:

Election 2014 Polls

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is to be conducted for all the parliamentary constituencies across the states of India since the current Lok Sabha is to complete its constitutional term on 31st May 2014.

For the state of Bihar there are totally 40 parliamentary constituencies among the 543 constituencies all over India for electing 552 Members of Parliament MP.

So to elect the new Members of Parliament MP for the 16th Lok Sabha polling is to be held from April 16 to May 13, 2014 in 5 to 7 phases and the final results of Members of Parliament MP list will be announced on May 16, 2014 by the Election Commission of India ECI.

Parliamentary Constituencies of Bihar List: – Bihar Election 2014

1 – VALMIKI NAGAR
1. Valmiki Nagar
2. Ramnagar (SC)
3. Narkatiaganj
4. Bagaha
5. Lauriya
9. Sikta

2 – PASCHIM CHAMPARAN
6. Nautan
7. Chanpatia
8. Bettiah
10. Raxaul
11. Sugauli
12. Narkatia

3 – PURVI CHAMPARAN
13. Harsidhi (SC)
14. Govindganj
15. Kesaria
16. Kalyanpur
17. Pipra
19. Motihari

4 – SHEOHAR
18. Madhuban
20. Chiraia
21. Dhaka
22. Sheohar
23. Riga
30. Belsand

5 – SITAMARHI
24. Bathnaha(SC)
25. Parihar
26. Sursand
27. Bajpatti
28. Sitamarhi
29. Runnisaidpur

6 – MADHUBANI
31. Harlakhi
32. Benipatti
35. Bisfi
36. Madhubani
86. Keoti
87. Jale.

7 – JHANJHARPUR
33. Khajauli
34. Babubarhi
37. Rajnagar (SC)
38. Jhanjharpur
39. Phulparas
40. Laukaha

8 – SUPAUL
41. Nirmali
42. Pipra
43. Supaul
44. Triveniganj (SC)
45. Chhatapur
72. Singheshwar (SC)

9 – ARARIA
46. Narpatganj
47. Raniganj (SC)
48. Forbesganj
49. Araria
50. Jokhihat
51. Sikti

10 – KISHANGANJ

17 – GOPALGANJ
99. Baikunthpur
100. Barauli
101. Gopalganj
102. Kuchaikote
103. Bhore (SC)
104. Hathua

18 – SIWAN
105. Siwan
106. Ziradei
107. Darauli (SC)
108. Raghunathpur
109. Daraunda
110. Barharia1

19 – MAHARAJGANJ
111. Goriyakothi
112. Maharajganj
113. Ekma
114. Manjhi
115. Baniapur
116. Taraiya

20 – SARAN
117. Marhaura
118. Chapra
119. Garkha (SC)
120. Amnour
121. Parsa
122. Sonepur

21 – HAJIPUR
123. Hajipur
124. Lalganj
126. Mahua
127. Raja Pakar (SC)
128. Raghopur
129. Mahnar

22 – UJIARPUR
130. Patepur (SC)
134. Ujiarpur
135. Morwa
136. Sarairanjan
137. Mohiuddinnagar
138. Bibhutipur

23 – SAMASTIPUR
78. Kusheshwar Asthan (SC)
84. Hayaghat
131. Kalyanpur (SC)
132. Warisnagar
133. Samastipur
139. Rosera (SC)

24 – BEGUSARAI
141. Cheria Bariarpur
142. Bachhwara
143. Teghra
144. Matihani
145. Sahebpur Kamal
146. Begusarai
147. Bakhri (SC)

25 – KHAGARIA
76. Simri Bakhtiarpur
140. Hasanpur
148. Alauli (SC)
149. Khagaria
150. Beldaur
151. Parbatta

26 – BHAGALPUR
152. Bihpur
153. Gopalpur
154. Pirpainti (SC)
155. Kahalgaon
156. Bhagalpur
158. Nathnagar

27 – BANKA
157. Sultanganj
159. Amarpur
160. Dhoraiya (SC)
161. Banka
162. Katoria (ST)
163. Belhar

28 – MUNGER
165. Munger
166. Jamalpur
167. Suryagarha
168. Lakhisarai
178. Mokama
179. Barh

29 – NALANDA
171. Asthawan
172. Biharsharif
173. Rajgir (SC)
174. Islampur
175. Hilsa
176. Nalanda
177. Harnaut

30 – PATNA SAHIB
180. Bakhtiarpur
181. Digha
182. Bankipur
183. Kumhrar
184. Patna Sahib
185. Fatuha

31 – PATALIPUTRA
186. Danapur
187. Maner
188. Phulwari (SC)
189. Masaurhi (SC)
190. Paliganj
191. Bikram

32 – ARRAH
192. Sandesh
193. Barhara
194. Arrah
195. Agiaon (SC)
196. Tarari
197. Jagdishpur
198. Shahpur

33 – BUXAR
199. Brahampur
200. Buxar
201. Dumraon
202. Rajpur (SC)
203. Ramgarh
210. Dinara

34 – SASARAM
204. Mohania (SC)
205. Bhabua
206. Chainpur
207. Chenari (SC)
208. Sasaram
209. Kargahar

35 – KARAKAT
211. Nokha
212. Dehri
213. Karakat
219. Goh
220. Obra
221. Nabinagar

36 – JAHANABAD
214. Arwal
215. Kurtha
216. Jahanabad
217. Ghosi
218. Makhdumpur (SC)
233. Atri

37 – AURANGABAD
222. Kutumba (SC)
223. Aurangabad
224. Rafiganj
225. Gurua
227. Imamganj (SC)
231. Tikari

38 – GAYA
226. Sherghati
228. Barachatti (SC)
229. Bodh Gaya (SC)
230. Gaya Town
232. Belaganj
234. Wazirganj

39 – NAWADA
170. Barbigha
235. Rajauli (SC)
236. Hisua
237. Nawada
238. Gobindpur
239. Warsaliganj

40 – JAMUI
164. Tarapur
169. Sheikhpura
240. Sikandra (SC)
241. Jamui
242. Jhajha
243. Chakai

Bihar 15th Lok Sabha MP Candidates List:

Constituencies Name MP Candidates List Party
1 – Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto Janata Dal (United)
2 – Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 – Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 – Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 – Sitamarhi Arjun Roy Janata Dal (United)
6 – Madhubani Hukmadeo Narayan Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
7 – Jhanjharpur Mangani Lal Mandal Janata Dal (United)
8 – Supaul Vishwa Mohan Kumar Janata Dal (United)
9 – Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 – Kishanganj Mohammad Asrarul Haque Indian National Congress
11 – Katihar Nikhil Kumar Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
12 – Purnia Uday Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 – Madhepura Sharad Yadav Janata Dal (United)
14 – Darbhanga Kirti Azad Bharatiya Janata Party
15 – Muzaffarpur Jai Narain Prasad Nishad Janata Dal (United)
16 – Vaishali Raghuvansh Prasad Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal
17 – Gopalganj Purnmasi Ram Janata Dal (United)
18 – Siwan Om Prakash Yadav Independent
19 – Maharajganj Uma Shankar Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal
19 – Maharajganj Prabhunath Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal
20 – Saran Vacant Vacant
21 – Hajipur Ram Sundar Das Janata Dal (United)
22 – Ujiarpur Aswamedh Devi Janata Dal (United)
23 – Samastipur Maheshwar Hazari Janata Dal (United)
24 – Begusarai Monazir Hassan Janata Dal (United)
25 – Khagaria Dinesh Chandra Yadav Janata Dal (United)
26 – Bhagalpur Syed Shahnawaz Hussain Bharatiya Janata Party
27 – Banka Digvijay Singh Independent
27 – Banka Putul Kumari Independent
28 – Munger Rajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh Janata Dal (United)
29 – Nalanda Kaushalendra Kumar Janata Dal (United)
30 – Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party
31 – Pataliputra Ranjan Prasad Yadav Janata Dal (United)
32 – Arrah Meena Singh Janata Dal (United)
33 – Buxar Jagada Nand Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal
34 – Sasaram Meira Kumar Indian National Congress
35 – Karakat Mahabali Singh Janata Dal (United)
36 – Jahanabad Vacant Vacant
37 – Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Janata Dal (United)
38 – Gaya Hari Manjhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 – Nawada Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
40 – Jamui Bhudeo Choudhary Janata Dal (United)

ceobihar.nic.in
eci.nic.in
loksabha.nic.in

 

  1. kindly send castewise voter in BALMIKINAGAR AND PASCHMI CHAMPARAN LOK SABHA CONSTITIUNCHY

  2. Sir kya mera votar list me name hai

Leave a Comment