Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2014 Constituencies Party Candidates List

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2014 Constituencies Party Candidates List:

Election 2014 India

The State Legislative Assemblies of Andhra Pradesh general election 2014 is to be conducted in 2 phases for 294 Assembly Constituencies by the Election Commission of India.

For the 119 Assembly Constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state the 1st phase election will be conducted on 30th April 2014, Wednesday.

On 7th May 2014, Wednesday the polling of votes will be conducted for remaining 175 Assembly Constituencies of Andhra Pradesh state at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes will be conducted on 16th May 2014 by the Election Commission of India and the final results of the winning candidates name list with total votes will be announced.

AP Assembly Election 2014 1st Phase Schedule:

  • Issue of Notification: 2nd April 2014
  • Last Date for Nominations: 9th April 2014
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 10th April 2014
  • Last Date for withdrawal of candidatures: 12th April 2014
  • Date of Polls: 30th April 2014
  • Counting of votes: 16th May 2014

AP Assembly Election 2014 2nd Phase Schedule:

  • Issue of Notification: 12th April 2014
  • Last Date for Nominations: 19th April 2014
  • Scrutiny of Nominations: 21st April 2014
  • Last Date for withdrawal of candidatures: 23rd April 2014
  • Date of Polls: 7th May 2014
  • Counting of votes: 16th May 2014

Andhrar Pradesh 294 Assembly Constituencies Name List 2014:

No Constituency Name No Constituency Name No Constituency Name
1 Sirpur 99 Ghanpur (Station) 197 Penamaluru
2 Chennur 100 Palakurthi 198 Vijayawada West
3 Bellampalli 101 Dornakal 199 Vijayawada Central
4 Mancherial 102 Mahabubabad 200 Vijayawada East
5 Asifabad 103 Narsampet 201 Mylavaram
6 Khanapur 104 Parkal 202 Nandigama
7 Adilabad 105 Warangal West 203 Jaggayyapeta
8 Boath 106 Warangal East 204 Pedakurapadu
9 Nirmal 107 Wardhannapet 205 Tadikonda
10 Mudhole 108 Bhupalpalle 206 Mangalagiri
11 Armur 109 Mulug 207 Ponnur
12 Bodhan 110 Pinapaka 208 Vemuru
13 Jukkal 111 Yellandu 209 Repalle
14 Banswada 112 Khammam 210 Tenali
15 Yellareddy 113 Palair 211 Bapatla
16 Kamareddy 114 Madira 212 Prathipadu
17 Nizamabad (Urban) 115 Wyra 213 Guntur West
18 Nizamabad (Rural) 116 Sathupalli 214 Guntur East
19 Balkonda 117 Kothagudem 215 Chilakaluripet
20 Koratla 118 Aswaraopeta 216 Narasaraopet
21 Jagtial 119 Bhadrachalam 217 Sattenapalli
22 Dharmapuri 120 Ichchapuram 218 Vinukonda
23 Ramagundam 121 Palasa 219 Gurazala
24 Manthani 122 Tekkali 220 Macherla
25 Peddapalli 123 Pathapatnam 221 Yerragondapalem
26 Karimnagar 124 Srikakulam 222 Darsi
27 Choppadandi 125 Amadalavalasa 223 Parchur
28 Vemulawada 126 Etcherla 224 Addanki
29 Sircilla 127 Narasannapeta 225 Chirala
30 Manakondur 128 Rajam 226 Santhanuthalapadu
31 Huzurabad 129 Palakonda 227 Ongole
32 Husnabad 130 Kurupam 228 Kandukur
33 Siddipet 131 Parvathipuram 229 Kondapi
34 Medak 132 Salur 230 Markapuram
35 Narayankhed 133 Bobbili 231 Giddalur
36 Andole 134 Cheepurupalli 232 Kanigiri
37 Narsapur 135 Gajapathinagaram 233 Kavali
38 Zahirabad 136 Nellimarla 234 Atmakur
39 Sangareddy 137 Vizianagaram 235 Kovur
40 Patancheru 138 Srungavarapukota 236 Nellore City
41 Dubbak 139 Bhimli 237 Nellore Rural
42 Gajwel 140 Visakhapatnam East 238 Sarvepalli
43 Medchal 141 Visakhapatnam South 239 Gudur
44 Malkajgiri 142 Visakhapatnam North 240 Sullurpeta
45 Quthbullapur 143 Visakhapatnam West 241 Venkatagiri
46 Kukatpally 144 Gajuwaka 242 Udayagiri
47 Uppal 145 Chodavaram 243 Badvel
48 Ibrahimpatnam 146 Madugula 244 Rajampet
49 Lal Bahadur Nagar 147 Araku Valley 245 Kadapa
50 Maheshwaram 148 Paderu 246 Kodur
51 Rajendranagar 149 Anakapalli 247 Rayachoti
52 Serilingampally 150 Pendurthi 248 Pulivendla
53 Chevella 151 Elamanchili 249 Kamalapuram
54 Pargi 152 Payakaraopet 250 Jammalamadugu
55 Vikarabad 153 Narsipatnam 251 Proddatur
56 Tandur 154 Tuni 252 Mydukur
57 Musheerabad 155 Prathipadu 253 Allagadda
58 Malakpet 156 Pithapuram 254 Srisailam
59 Amberpet 157 Kakinada Rural 255 Nandikotkur
60 Khairatabad 158 Peddapuram 256 Kurnool
61 Jubilee Hills 159 Anaparthy 257 Panyam
62 Sanathnagar 160 Kakinada City 258 Nandyal
63 Nampalli 161 Ramachandrapuram 259 Banaganapalle
64 Karwan 162 Mummidivaram 260 Dhone
65 Goshamahal 163 Amalapuram 261 Pattikonda
66 Charminar 164 Razole 262 Kodumur
67 Chandrayangutta 165 Gannavaram 263 Yemmiganur
68 Yakutpura 166 Kothapeta 264 Mantralayam
69 Bahdurpura 167 Mandapeta 265 Adoni
70 Secunderabad 168 Rajanagaram 266 Alur
71 Secunderabad Cantonment 169 Rajahmundry City 267 Rayadurg
72 Kodangal 170 Rajamundry Rural 268 Uravakonda
73 Narayanpet 171 Jaggampeta 269 Guntakal
74 Mahbubnagar 172 Rampachodavaram 270 Tadpatri
75 Jadcherla 173 Kovvur 271 Singanamala
76 Devarkadra 174 Nidadavole 272 Anantapur Urban
77 Makthal 175 Achanta 273 Kalyandurg
78 Wanaparthy 176 Palacole 274 Raptadu
79 Gadwal 177 Narasapuram 275 Madakasira
80 Alampur 178 Bhimavaram 276 Hindupur
81 Nagarkurnool 179 Undi 277 Penukonda
82 Achampet 180 Tanuku 278 Puttaparthi
83 Kalwakurthy 181 Tadepalligudem 279 Dharmavaram
84 Shadnagar 182 Unguturu 280 Kadiri
85 Kollapur 183 Denduluru 281 Thamballapalle
86 Devarakonda 184 Eluru 282 Pileru
87 Nagarjuna Sagar 185 Gopalapuram 283 Madanapalle
88 Miryalguda 186 Polavaram 284 Punganur
89 Huzurnagar 187 Chintalapudi 285 Chandragiri
90 Kodad 188 Tiruvuru 286 Tirupati
91 Suryapet 189 Nuzvid 287 Srikalahasti
92 Nalgonda 190 Gannavaram 288 Satyavedu
93 Munugode 191 Gudivada 289 Nagari
94 Bhongir 192 Kaikalur 290 Gangadhara Nellore
95 Nakrekal 193 Pedana 291 Chittoor
96 Thungathurthy 194 Machilipatnam 292 Puthalapattu
97 Alair 195 Avanigadda 293 Palamaner
98 Jangaon 196 Pamarru 294 Kuppam

 

Andhra Pradesh Political Parties Name List:

  • All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
  • Andhra Pradesh Congress Committee
  • Andhra Pradesh Coordination Committee of Communist Revolutionaries
  • Anna Telugu Desam Party
  • Backward Castes United Front
  • Bahujana Communist Party
  • BSR Congress Party
  • Communist Party of United States of India
  • Hyderabad State Praja Party
  • Jai Telangana Party
  • Krishikar Lok Party
  • Lok Satta Party
  • Majlis Bachao Tehreek
  • Mana Party (India)
  • Marxist–Leninist Committee
  • Nava Telangana Praja Party
  • NTR Telugu Desam Party
  • People’s Democratic Front
  • Praja Rajyam Party
  • Rajyadhikara Party
  • Telangana Communist Party
  • Telangana Janata Party
  • Telangana Labour Party
  • Telangana Praja Front
  • Telangana Praja Samithi
  • Telangana Rashtra Party
  • Telangana Rashtra Sadhana Front
  • Telangana Rashtra Samithi
  • Telangana Sadhana Samithi
  • Telugu Desam Party
  • YSR Congress Party

 

eci.nic.in
ceoandhra.nic.in
www.apsec.gov.in

 

  1. we will comment after election

Leave a Comment